Categorized | Sports - Teams

MilSim Corps National Championship Results

On the weekend of October 16th, MilSim Corps, a new breed of scenario game tournament league, held its first ever international championship at Strategy Plus paintball field in Connecticut.

When the dust had cleared, The Creed at captured the first ever championship for this new league!

Chris Cayo (Nighthawk) - Team Captain Matt Rivard (Mr. Pink) Kyle Farnsworth (K-Farns) Tom Crossen (Shadowdragun) Jay Guinipero (G-Nips) Norm Vernadakis (Ben Grim) Nick Vernadakis (Verny)

Cory Still (Bouncer) - Team Captain Josh Post (Striker) Kristopher Sutherland (Suds32) Andrew Staley (Gentlelover) J.P. Muldoon (Purebred) Matt Wetter (Studmuffin) Bruce Radatz (Hot Shot) Dan Chetcuti (McLuvn) David Milostan (H.U.K. 54)

Kevin Magnussen (Mags) - Team Captain Paul Hartwell (Stampede) (Blackhawk) Adam Crawford (Johnny Tactical) Jennifer Duquette (Eve) (Minute Man) John Siri (Siri)

Brent Heacock (Rhino) - Team Captain Jason Yoakum (Hannibal) JT O’Brien (Tunnel Rat) John O’Brien (Gas Man) Bruce Brandel (Bird) Marcell Giron (Mammoth) Michael Starr (Fuzz)

Jamie Bethel (Axle) - Team Captain Chris Meekhof (Curse) Jason Turner (Dragon) Cody Robinson (Guardian) Joshua Wright (Viper) Craig Ross (Twitch) Joshua Wright (Black) Kevin Gasper (Gasper) Steven Wright (Mighty Mouse)

Sean Loudermilk (Enforcer) - Team Captain JD Nelson (2Deaf) Mike Wolfe(2Nice) Shane Loudermilk (God’s Gift) Wade Barker (Red Neck) Dustin Morgan (2Sweet) Patrick Konkol (Hellfire)

Leo Reddy III (Snowman8) - Team Captain Jason Mmilletti(Cammy) Lee Wheeler (Sandman) Patrick Sweeney (Shamrock) Jonathan Kelley (Lmpkus) AJ Wheeler (Scoop) Rick Staak (Staak) Chris Papazidis (Metalhead)

Luis Nuñez (Ghost) - Team Captain Leo Braz(Hitman) Chuck Sullivan (Archangel) Chris Park(Pretty Thug) Cory Fonteyne (Cory) Rico Brea (Rico)

Congratulations to all!

2010 MilSim Corps United States National Championships

1st Place Overall – National Champions - Elite Black OpsThe Creed

2nd Place Overall – National Runner-Up - Black OpsG.O.D.S. (Ghost Ops Delta Squad)

3rd Place Overall – Regional Champions (Northeast) - Elite Spec OpsMutant Monkeys

4th Place Overall – Regional Runner-Up (Northeast) - Spec OpsSpecial Ops

5th Place Overall – Regional Champions (Midwest) - Elite Spec OpsMichigan Rangers

6th Place Overall – Regional Runner-Up (Midwest) - Spec OpsStatus Soldiers

7th Place Overall – Top Team (19th Battalion) - Elite ReconDamage Inc

8th Place Overall – Top Team (11th Battalion) - Elite ReconFused Unit

1st Place – The Creed

Chris Cayo (Nighthawk) - Team Captain

Matt Rivard (Mr. Pink)

Kyle Farnsworth (K-Farns)

Tom Crossen (Shadowdragun)

Jay Guinipero (G-Nips)

Norm Vernadakis (Ben Grim)

Nick Vernadakis (Verny)

2nd Place – G.O.D.S.

Cory Still (Bouncer) - Team Captain

Josh Post (Striker)

Kristopher Sutherland (Suds32)

Andrew Staley (Gentlelover)

J.P. Muldoon (Purebred)

Matt Wetter (Studmuffin)

Bruce Radatz (Hot Shot)

Dan Chetcuti (McLuvn)

David Milostan (H.U.K. 54)

3rd Place –  Mutant Monkeys

Kevin Magnussen (Mags) - Team Captain

Paul Hartwell (Stampede)

(Blackhawk)

Adam Crawford (Johnny Tactical)

Jennifer Duquette (Eve)

(Minute Man)

John Siri (Siri)

4th Place – Special Ops

Brent Heacock (Rhino) - Team Captain

Jason Yoakum (Hannibal)

JT O’Brien (Tunnel Rat)

John O’Brien (Gas Man)

Bruce Brandel (Bird)

Marcell Giron (Mammoth)

Michael Starr (Fuzz)

5th Place – Michigan Rangers

Jamie Bethel (Axle) - Team Captain

Chris Meekhof (Curse)

Jason Turner (Dragon)

Cody Robinson (Guardian)

Joshua Wright (Viper)

Craig Ross (Twitch)

Joshua Wright (Black)

Kevin Gasper (Gasper)

Steven Wright (Mighty Mouse)

6th Place – Status Soldiers

Sean Loudermilk (Enforcer) - Team Captain

JD Nelson (2Deaf)

Mike Wolfe(2Nice)

Shane Loudermilk (God’s Gift)

Wade Barker (Red Neck)

Dustin Morgan (2Sweet)

Patrick Konkol (Hellfire)

7th Place – Damage Inc

Leo Reddy III (Snowman8) - Team Captain

Jason Mmilletti(Cammy)

Lee Wheeler (Sandman)

Patrick Sweeney (Shamrock)

Jonathan Kelley (Lmpkus)

AJ Wheeler (Scoop)

Rick Staak (Staak)

Chris Papazidis (Metalhead)

8th Place – Fused Init

Luis Nuñez (Ghost) - Team Captain

Leo Braz(Hitman)

Chuck Sullivan (Archangel)

Chris Park(Pretty Thug)

Cory Fonteyne (Cory)

Rico Brea (Rico)


One Response to “MilSim Corps National Championship Results”

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. [...] Approximately three weeks ago, 68Caliber.com was… MilSim Corps National Championship Results: On the weekend of October 16th, MilSim Corps, a… CONTEST WINNER! Someone Goes Home with a Tippmann X7 Phenom Mechanical!: Sorry folks – due to [...]


Leave a Reply

Friends of 68Caliber

Translator

English flagItalian flagKorean flagChinese (Simplified) flagChinese (Traditional) flagPortuguese flagGerman flagFrench flag
Spanish flagJapanese flagArabic flagRussian flagGreek flagDutch flagBulgarian flagCzech flag
Croatian flagDanish flagFinnish flagHindi flagPolish flagRomanian flagSwedish flagNorwegian flag
Catalan flagFilipino flagHebrew flagIndonesian flagLatvian flagLithuanian flagSerbian flagSlovak flag
Slovenian flagUkrainian flagVietnamese flagAlbanian flagEstonian flagGalician flagMaltese flagThai flag
Turkish flagHungarian flagBelarus flagIrish flagIcelandic flagMacedonian flagMalay flagPersian flag